Gem City Challenge 3

overall player score division
overall player score division
1 Dave Cox 113 Masters
2 Brad Schick 114 Open
3 Jeremiah Kraus 114 Open
4 Tony Reiss 115 Advanced
5 Garrett Maddox 116 Advanced
6 Adrian Moralas 119 Advanced
7 Jim Fellows 120 Masters
8 Jack Fouts 121 Masters
9 Dennis Janney 121 Masters
10 Brian Parsons 121 Open
11 Ben Hardman 121 Open
12 Dan Busick 122 Masters
13 Andrew Back 122 Masters
14 Bo Nash 123 Masters
15 Justin Davis 124 Rec
16 Mick Downing 124 Rec
17 Larry Schurgast 125 Advanced
18 Steve Boylan 125 Masters
19 Dennis Velardo jr. 125 Open
20 Steve Duros 126 Advanced
21 Jeremy Buzea 127 Advanced
22 Steve Penland 127 Advanced
23 Mike Stonestreet 127 Masters
24 Greg Wilder 128 Intermediate
25 Steven Cox 128 Advanced
26 John Cox 128 Advanced Masters
27 Coby Koesters 129 Intermediate
28 Steve Orlando 129 Advanced Masters
29 Bryan Gollnitz 129 Advanced Masters
30 Dino Tzouras 130 Intermediate
31 Jeff Harris 130 Intermediate
32 Joe Wendling 131 Advanced
33 John Alfonso 131 Advanced Masters
34 Mike Bidwell 132 Intermediate
35 B.J. Burke 132 Intermediate
36 Thomas Hutchins 133 Advanced Grandmasters
37 Eric Kosper 133 Intermediate
38 Justin McCall 133 Rec
39 Kirk Jones 133 Advanced
40 Jimmy 5 Finfrock 133 Advanced Masters
41 Kris Fowler 134 Intermediate
42 Joey Haines 134 Rec
43 Pat Sullivan 134 Masters
44 Ramiro Parker 134 Intermediate
45 Dave Kovacs 135 Advanced Masters
46 Ryan Keats 135 Advanced
47 Rebecca Cox 136 Open Women
48 Andy Kiaas 136 Advanced Masters
49 John Tyree 137 Advanced Masters
50 Mike Mason 137 Rec
51 Dan Klingensmith 137 Intermediate
52 Dave Murray 137 Advanced Masters
53 Bryan Tindell 138 Intermediate
54 Zach Ross 138 Intermediate
55 John Delk 138 Rec
56 Jacob Kocher 138 intermediate
57 Quinn Bachman 139 Rec
58 Don Doss 139 Advanced Grandmasters
59 Mike Nevett 139 Intermediate
60 Scott Jenkins 139 Rec
61 Mike Kelly 140 Intermediate
62 Corey Cummins 140 Rec
63 Mikey Stonestreet Jr. 140 Rec
64 Rex Crothers 140 Rec
65 Matt Pitch 140 Advanced
66 Brad Lerma 141 Intermediate
67 Gilbert Walton 142 Advanced Grandmasters
68 Dean Barbo 143 Advanced Masters
69 Samuel Clay 143 Advanced
70 Justin Ramon 144 Intermediate
71 Mike Lacy 144 Intermediate
72 Dylan Poole 144 Rec
73 Seth Walton 145 Intermediate
74 Nick Robison 146 Rec
75 Laurence Lamb 146 Rec
76 Reid Anderson 147 Rec
77 Rod Angel 147 Rec
78 Joshua Stone 147 Rec
79 Dan Halsey 148 Rec
80 Kevin Butts 148 Intermediate
81 Matt Kavalauskas 149 Advanced Masters
82 Tony Mason 150 Advanced Masters
83 Jake Ebo Rogers 150 Rec
84 Sam Klotman 151 Intermediate
85 Sean Havenga 152 Rec
86 Andrea Parsons 152 Intermediate Women
87 Anuj Gautam 155 Intermediate
88 Dan Leeth 157 Advanced Grandmasters
89 Jeff Melton 158 Advanced Grandmasters
90 Charles Northern 158 Intermediate
91 Dave Harbaugh 159 Rec
92 Bill Struhar 160 Advanced Grandmasters
93 James Parker 162 Rec
94 Wyatt Crothers 164 Rec
95 Ken Hrabaugh 172 Advanced Grandmasters
96 Andrew Boylan 173 Jr. Boys
97 Tammy Melton 185 Intermediate Women
98 Julie Newman 189 Intermediate Women
99 Lacey Brugler 197 Jr. Girls
100 Lilly Ciola 243 Jr. Girls
101 Michele Ciola 249 Intermediate Women
102 Scott Burnett DNF Open
103 Luis Miranda DNF Intermediate
104 Jeremy Pruitt DNF Rec
105 Anthony Drewry DNF Rec

Gem City Challenge 2012

411Disc Top #3
division Player 1st round 2nd round Total
1. Open Brad Schick 58 56 114
1. Open Jeremiah Kraus 58 56 114
3. Open Brian Parsons 60 61 121
3. Open Ben Hardman 59 62 121
1. Open Women Rebecca Cox 72 64 136
1. Masters Dave Cox 57 56 113
2. Masters Jim Fellows 63 57 120
3. Masters Jack Fouts 62 59 121
3. Masters Dennis Janney 61 60 121
1. Advanced Tony Reiss 56 59 115
2. Advanced Garrett Maddox 58 58 116
3. Advanced Adrian Morales 57 62 119
1. Advanced Masters John Cox 62 66 128
2. Advanced Masters Bryan Gollnitz 64 65 129
2. Advanced Masters Steve Orlando 65 64 129
1. Advanced Grandmasters Thomas Hutchins 67 66 133
2. Advanced Grandmasters Don Doss 69 70 139
3. Advanced Grandmasters Gil Walton 70 72 142
1. Intermediate Greg Wilder 63 65 128
2. Intermediate Cody Koesters 67 62 129
3. Intermediate Dino Tzouras 64 66 130
3. Intermediate Jeff Harris 63 67 130
1. Intermediate Women Andrea Parsons 75 77 152
2. Intermediate Women Tammy Melton 95 90 185
3. Intermediate Women Jullie Newman 97 92 189
1. Recreational Mick Downing 61 63 124
1. Recreational Justin Davis 61 63 124
3. Recreational Justin McCall 66 67 133
1. Junior Boys Andrew Boylan 87 86 173
1. Junior Girls Lacey Brugler 98 99 173
2. Junior Girls Lilly Ciola 122 121 243

Full Results

Gem City Challenge III
March 24th, 2012
A PDGA C-tier Event

Belmont Disc Golf Course Dayton, Ohio

Schedule:

March 24, 2012

Player check-in: 7:30am – 8:30am
Players meeting: 9:00am
Tee-Off round 1: 9:15am

2 rounds of 21 holes (maximum 105 players)

Details:

All participants who register and pay online will be entered into a raffle for an Innova Competition Bag and Innova Straps

PDGA members receive $10 discount

First Round CTP for ever card will win an Innova Fly Dry Towel

All Am’s will receive an Innova Custom Stamped Tournament Disc, choices include:

Innova Metal Flake Champion Destroyer

Innova Metal Flake Champion Gator

Innova Metal Flake Champion Roadrunner

Innova CFR Champion Vulcan

Any questions please call Holly Williams 937-657-4423

Gem City Challenge III